Ownership

Dee Haslam Investor-Operator

Jimmy Haslam Investor-Operator

Whitney Johnson Investor-Operator

JW Johnson Investor-Operator

Dr. Pete Edwards Investor-Operator

Team Executives

Tim Bezbatchenko President & General Manager

Kristin Bernert President of Business Operations

Team Staff

Technical Staff

Kyle Stump Coordinator, Video Operations

Soccer Administration

Jaime McMillan Vice President, Soccer Administration & Operations

Issa Tall Assistant General Manager, Player Personnel and Strategy

Corey Wray Assistant General Manager, Crew 2 General Manager

Neil McGuinness Director, Scouting and Player Recruitment

Marc Nicholls Technical Director

Shelley Diewald Data Scientist, Kitman Labs

Courtney Steward Project Manager, Kitman Labs

Dustin Kadri Soccer Systems Analyst

Kathy Scheiferstein Executive Assistant to the President

Team Operations

Julio Velasquez Senior Manager, Team Operations

David Brauzer Manager, Head Equipment Operations

Ron Meadors Assistant Equipment Manager

Will Perry Equipment Operations

Faith Lackey Coordinator, Team Operations and Player Care

Performance & Medical

Chris Shenberger Head of Sport Science & Medicine

Daniel Hicker Director of Performance

Federico Pizzuto Director, Fitness & End Stage Rehab

Kyla Cross Team Dietitian

Luis Jeronimo Strength & Conditioning Coach

Alex Mysiw Director, Analytics

Crew 2

Laurent Courtois Crew 2 Head Coach

Kobie Johnson Crew 2 Assistant Coach

Phil Boerger Crew 2 Assistant Coach and Goalkeeper Coach

Ahmad Salamah Crew 2 Performance Coach

Marshall Bushnell Crew 2 Video & Data Analyst

Nathaniel Horton Crew 2 Manager of Team Operations

Mike Peters Crew 2 Equipment Manager

Academy

Kelvin Jones Academy Director

Dan Lock Head of Coaching & Individual Development

Gus Teren Academy Head Coach

Eric Dutt Academy Head Coach

Bryan Rodrigues U13/U14 Coach & Program Lead

Kellianne Venit Coordinator, Academy Operations

Sara Laurel-Smith Manager, Education & Welfare

David Winner Academy Goalkeeper Coach

Dakota Graf Academy Performance Coach

Alex Clement Academy Data Science Fellow

Avery DelFavero Academy Equipment Manager

Grant Slovin Academy Athletic Trainer

Shelby Stimmel Academy Athletic Trainer

Business Operations

Heidi Dettmer Chief Marketing Officer

Madison Posk Executive Support & Acceleration Coordinator

Marketing

Molly Zaluski Senior Director, Marketing & Advertising

Katie Foglia Senior Director, Brand Strategy & Innovation

Chelsea Ingram Manager, Business Solutions

Amber McElrath Coordinator, Marketing Events & Experience

Matthew Henry Coordinator, Marketing

Creative Services

Eric Sinicki Creative Director

Alessandro Suffredini Graphic Designer

Content & Production

Ben Shuster Director, Video Content & Production

Zach Zeltman Manager, Video Editor

Digital & Social

Carlos Latapi Manager, Digital & Brand Innovation

Carson Reider Manager, Digital Advertising

Grant Little Social Media Coordinator

Supporter Relations

Tyler Phillips Manager, Supporter Relations

Narada Myers Intern, Supporter Relations

Scoreboard Operations

Erik Shear Producer, Scoreboard Operations

Business Partnerships & Camps

Dante Washington Director, Team Strategic Partnerships & Business Development

Robert Spain Technical Director, Youth Partnerships

Frankie Hejduk Manager, Team Strategic Partnerships

Tim McCarthy Coordinator, Youth Business Development & Camps

Community Relations & Foundation

Carissa Williamson Community Relations & Foundation Coordinator

Communications

Tim Miller Senior Director, Communications & Broadcast

Eunice Kim Senior Manager, Communications

IT

Seth Fuller IT Manager

Ryan Gruebel Support Services Technician

Administration

Caroline Brega HSG Fellow

Lydia Jules HSG Fellow

Ryan Parra HSG Fellow

Mason Wilfong HSG Fellow

Finance

Sam Daugherty Director, Finance

Mark Maxwell Senior Accountant

Emilee Hardesty Coordinator, Accounts Payable

Corporate Partnerships

Justin Younghans Vice President, Corporate Partnerships

Thomas O'Farrell Manager, Corporate Partnerships

Taylor Exner Manager, Partnership Activation

Jack Kennedy Manager, Partnership Activation

Paige McCort Coordinator, Partnership Activation

Ticket Operations

Logan Valtz Manager, Ticket Operations

Robby Becker Coordinator, Ticket Operations

Matthew McLane Coordinator, Ticket Operations

Ticket Sales & Service

Adam Green Vice President, Ticket Sales & Service

Kat Grabill Manager, CRM

Membership Services

Katherine Tran Senior Director, Premium & Membership Services

Lara Ceaser-Page Manager, Premium Services

Marisa Williams Manager, Premium Services

Quinn Arbaugh Membership Services Representative

Natalie Fleming Membership Services Representative

Ryan Gordon Membership Services Representative

Michael Lisson Membership Services Representative

Michael Palmer Membership Services Representative

Noah Thomas Membership Services Representative

Alex Zaage Membership Services Representative

Season Ticket Sales

Jake Goodman Director, Premium & Season Ticket Sales

Michael Heller Manager, Premium Sales

Adam Collier Senior Account Executive, Season Sales

Logan Perkins Senior Account Executive, Season Sales

Kaleb Sislowski Manager, Suite Sales

Bailey Ault Account Executive, Season Sales

Justin Delaney Account Executive, Season Sales

Grace Fodor Account Executive, Season Sales

AJ Montgomery Account Executive, Season Sales

Alex Sutor Account Executive, Season Sales

Kameren Turner Account Executive, Season Sales

Brionna Mack Account Executive, Team Sales

Group Sales

Nick White Director, Group Sales

Jarrod Falasca Manager, Group Sales

Jon Bromberg Senior Account Executive, Group Sales

Brendan Handy Account Executive, Group Sales

Logan Kocianic Account Executive, Group Sales

Mark Lowder Account Executive, Group Sales

Inside Sales

Ian Shaw Manager, Inside Sales

Teresa Castline Inside Sales Representative

Sergio Dole Inside Sales Representative

Mitchell Hughes Inside Sales Representative

Sam Staley Inside Sales Representative

Abby Turner Inside Sales Representative

Facility Operations

Frank DePizzo Vice President, Stadium Operations & Facilities

Tyler Harbison Director, Event Management

Marc Steving Director, Facility Operations

Mark Porter Director, Security

Michael Beirne Manager, Event Operations

Sam Hof Manager, Operations

Parker Costello Coordinator, Events

Anna Hatcher Coordinator, Facility Administration

Cameron Wirt Coordinator, Facility Operations

Andrew Miller Coordinator, Stadium Operations

Ellen Race Coordinator, Guest Services

Zach Maley Facilities Technician

Armando Prudente Facilities Technician

Cesar Ramirez Facilities Technician

Jean Paul Uribe Facilities Maintenance Technician

Ron Byrd Facilities Assistant

Donna Mowbray Facilities Assistant

Grounds

Ben Jackson Director of Grounds

Andrew Northeim Head Groundskeeper, OhioHealth Performance Center

Nick Roe Field Manager, Lower.com Field

Jack Bengel Grounds Supervisor

Grace Bryson Assistant Groundskeeper